$1,775,000

13855 Cherry Beach Road

Harbert, MI 49115

Status: Sold

About this Home

Rare 2.6-Acre woodland retreat at Cherry Beach. Just two homesites from the beach, this property offers the ideal Harbor Country escape. The 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends transitional architecture with charming cottage style, featuring hardwood floors, exposed beams, and a wood-burning fireplace for cozy winters. Floor-to-ceiling windows in the great room frame stunning wooded views and bathe the space in light. In warmer months, the screened porch invites you to relax with lake breezes and birdsong. After beach days, gather around the firepit in your private forest. Explore the potential for expansion, a pool, outdoor sports and other amenities. This home has a great rental income history as well.

Beds icon4
Bedrooms
Baths icon3
Bathrooms
Square footage icon2580
sqft
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115
13855 Cherry Beach Road, Harbert, MI 49115

Stay Updated on New Listings

Sign up to receive notifications about our latest move-in-ready homes.

Details
Location Property Info
County: Berrien
Street #: 13855
Street Name: Cherry Beach
Suffix: Road
State: MI
Zip Code: 49115
OfficeContract Info
Status: Sold
List Price: $1,895,000
Current Price: $1,775,000
Listing Date: 2025-08-21
General Property Info
New Construction: No
Lot Measurement: Acres
Lot Acres: 2.67
Lot Square Footage: 116305
Lot Dimensions: Irregular
Year Built: 1990
Road Frontage: 199
Garage Y/N: No
Fireplace: Yes
Total Fireplaces: 1
Income Property: No
Total Rooms AG: 11
Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2580
SqFt Above Grade: 2580
Building Total SqFt: 2580
Total Beds Above Grade: 4
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Main Level Primary: Yes
Stories: 2
School District: River Valley
Association YN: No
Waterfront: No
Body of Water: Lake Michigan
Statewide Lakes & Rivers: Lake Michigan
Tax Info
Tax ID #: 11-07-0016-0002-35-0
Taxable Value: 340033
SEV: 764500
For Tax Year: 2025
Seller's Annual Property Tax: 13167
Tax Year: 2024
Spec Assessment & Type: None known
Remarks Misc
Directions: Red Arrow Highway to Cherry Beach Road. Property on Right near the end of the road.
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2025-11-03
Sold Date: 2025-11-21
Sold Price: $1,775,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 687.98
Waterfront Options
Water Access Y/N: Yes
Access Feat
Accessibility Features: No
Upper Rooms
Upper Bedrooms: 2
Upper Full Baths: 1
Upper Level Square Feet: 850
Total Baths Above Grade: 3
Main Rooms
Main Bedrooms: 2
Main Full Baths: 2
Main Level SQFT: 1730
Water: Public
Utilities Attached: Natural Gas Connected
Kitchen Features: Center Island; Snack Bar
Fireplace: Living Room; Wood Burning
Additional Items: Window Treatments
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Heat Source: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Forced Air
Air Conditioning: Central Air
Exterior Features: Scrn Porch
Flooring: Wood
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Patio; Porch(es); Screened
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Level Width
Kitchen17.0017.0017.00Main17.00
Dining Area17.0017.0015.00Main15.00
Living Room17.0017.0017.00Main17.00
Laundry5.005.005.00Main5.00
Primary Bedroom23.0023.0020.00Main20.00
Primary Bathroom13.0013.0011.00Main11.00
Bedroom 215.0015.009.00Main9.00
Bathroom 29.009.007.00Main7.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0011.00Upper11.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0015.00Upper15.00
Bathroom 38.008.007.00Upper7.00