$2,060,000

47007 Lake View

New Buffalo, MI 49117

Status: Sold

About this Home

This Craftsman-inspired, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath lakefront home in Grand Beach was built in 2005 and has approximately 4500 sq. ft of living space. The open concept design is casual, yet sophisticated. Private master suite has gorgeous lake view. Cozy fireplaces help make this a getaway for all seasons. The en suite bedrooms will allow your family and guests privacy. The lot is large enough for you to add a small pool or outdoor kitchen facing the lake. Enjoy the golf cart community of historic Grand Beach with private 9-hole golf course, tennis, singing sand beach, playground and neighborhood club house. Downtown New Buffalo's restaurants, shops and harbors are just a few minutes away. Every detail has been carefully planned inside and out, giving you a like-new getaway in one of Harbor Coun

Beds icon5
Bedrooms
Baths icon6
Bathrooms
Square footage icon3264
sqft
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117
47007 Lake View, New Buffalo, MI 49117

Stay Updated on New Listings

Sign up to receive notifications about our latest move-in-ready homes.

Details
Location Property Info
County: Berrien
Street #: 47007
Street Name: Lake View
State: MI
Zip Code: 49117
OfficeContract Info
Status: Sold
List Price: $2,290,000
Current Price: $2,060,000
Listing Date: 2013-01-28
General Property Info
Lot Measurement: Acres
Lot Acres: 0.15
Lot Square Footage: 6345
Lot Dimensions: 47X135
Year Built: 2005
Road Frontage: 47
Garage Y/N: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Listing Number Display: 13004780
Fireplace: Yes
Total Fireplaces: 2
Income Property: No
Total Rooms AG: 12
Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 3264
SqFt Above Grade: 3264
Total Beds Above Grade: 4
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 2
Total Baths: 6
Stories: 3
School District: New Buffalo
Waterfront: Yes
Body of Water: Lake Michigan
Tax Info
Tax ID #: 113925900068000
Taxable Value: 320126
SEV: 637300
For Tax Year: 2012
Seller's Annual Property Tax: 8254
Tax Year: 2012
Homestead %: 100
Spec Assessment & Type: NONE KNOWN
Remarks Misc
Directions: US 12 to Grand Beach Entrance toward Lake turn Right on Lakeview
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2014-02-12
Sold Date: 2014-02-12
Sold Price: $2,060,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 631.13
Waterfront Options
Water Access Y/N: Yes
Water Frontage: 47
Upper Rooms
Upper Bedrooms: 4
Upper Full Baths: 3
Upper Half Baths: 1
Upper Level Square Feet: 1632
Main Rooms
Main Half Baths: 1
Main Level SQFT: 1632
Manufactured
Manufactured Y/N: No
Property Features
Water Type: Lake
Exterior Material: Stone; Other
Roofing: Composition
Substructure: Daylight; Walk-Out Access
Lot Description: Golf Community; Recreational
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Public
Utilities Attached: Natural Gas Connected
Kitchen Features: Center Island; Garden Window
Fireplace: Family Room; Recreation Room
Additional Items: Wet Bar; Window Treatments
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Supplements
try's oldest and most well known neighborhoods.
Primary Bathroom
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Bedroom 5

Get in Touch

Contact us today to learn more and schedule a tour.

Name(Required)