$1,844,100

County Rd 4 & County Rd 13

Elkhart, IN 46514

Status: Sold

About this Home

123.51 acres of vacant land that can be subdivided with over 3,900 feet of frontage on the 80/90 Toll Road! Easily accessible from CR-13, CR-4 and CR-113. The location is well suited for a variety uses such as single family residential, multi-family, commercial, light industrial, or mixed use - pending necessary rezoning. Its north-central location is especially unique in that it is a large potential multi use development opportunity convenient to downtown Elkhart, the Indiana Toll Road, hotels, shopping, restaurants and many other amenities. Currently zoned agricultural with short term farm lease in place.

Stay Updated on New Listings

Sign up to receive notifications about our latest move-in-ready homes.

Details
Documents
Location Property Info
County: Elkhart - Indiana
Street Name: County Rd 4 & County Rd 13
State: IN
Zip Code: 46514
OfficeContract Info
Status: Sold
Current Price: $1,844,100
List Price: $1,976,160
Listing Date: 2022-06-20
General Property Info
Property Sub-Type: Acreage
Lot Measurement: Acres
Lot Square Footage: 5380096
Lot Acres: 123.51
Lot Dimensions: Multiple parcels
Road Frontage: 3900
Waterfront: No
School District: Concord
Tax Info
Tax ID #: 20-02-23-327-001.000-026
Taxable Value: 114300
SEV: 114300
For Tax Year: 2021
Seller's Annual Property Tax: 2160.38
Tax Year: 2021
Zoning: Agricultural
Remarks Misc
Directions: This property is located between County Rd 13 and County Rd 113, just south of County Rd 4 and is adjacent to the Indiana Toll Road I-80/90 which offers great visibility and access. It is located less than 5 miles from Elkhart Municipal Airport, 6 miles from Downtown Elkhart and only 2 miles from the Michigan state line.
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2022-12-30
Sold Date: 2022-12-30
Sold Price: $1,844,100
Sold Price/Acre: 14930.77
Property Features
Util Avail at Street: Natural Gas Available; Phone Available
Utilities Attached: None
Terms Available: Cash; Conventional
Sale Conditions: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow

Get in Touch

Contact us today to learn more and schedule a tour.

Name(Required)